PRIVACY

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

The personal information collected on the site is processed by Doriane van Overeem for Customer Relationship Management and Prospecting purposes. They are accessible at any time in the "My Account" section.

In accordance with the law of January 6, 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, amended in 2004 (hereinafter the "Data Protection Act"), the Customer has a right of access, rectification, of deletion and opposition relating to personal data concerning him. To exercise this right, he must send a letter to the following address :

Doriane van Overeem

Customer Service e-shop

380, Avenue de la Couronne, boite 2
1050 Brussels
Belgium

In accordance with the law Informatique et Libertés, the processing of personal information collected on the site has been declared to the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (declaration n ° 1098792).

Doriane van Overeem does not transmit any personal information to third parties for the purpose of prospecting, but may be required to disclose it to legally authorized bodies and authorities, to the extent that disclosure is required or permitted by law, or when Doriane van Overeem will deem it necessary or appropriate to comply with applicable laws and other laws, or to protect or defend its rights or those of its employees, customers or any other person.

If the Customer has previously accepted it acceptably, he may receive marketing emails from Doriane van Overeem which he can unsubscribe, for emails, by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of each email received. All the personal information is stored at the host of the site, whose coordinates appear on the site under the heading "Legal Mentions". In no case,Doriane van Overeem request to confirm by email account details or those of a credit card. If the Customer receives an email allegedly sent by Doriane van Overeem requesting such information, it must not respond.

User comments, feedback and other submissions

If, at our request, you send certain specific information, or without our request you send creative ideas, suggestions, propositions, plans, or other materials, whether online, by email, at our postal address, or in any other way (collectively, 'comments'), you agree that we may, at any time, without restriction, edit, copy, publish, distribute, translate and use in any way any comments that you send us. 

We are under no obligation :

  1. to maintain any comments in confidence;
  2. to pay compensation for any comments; or 
  3. to answer to any comments.

We may, but have no obligation to, monitor, edit or remove content that we determine in our sole discretion are unlawful, offensive, threatening, libelous, defamatory, pornographic, obscene, objectionable or violates any party’s intellectual property or these Terms of Service.

You agree that your comments will not violate any right of any third-party, including copyright, trademark, privacy, personality or other personal right. 

You further agree that your comments will not contain libelous or otherwise unlawful, abusive or obscene content, or contain any computer virus or other malware that could in any way affect the operation of the Service or any related website. 

You may not use a false e-mail address, pretend to be someone else, or mislead us or third-parties as to the origin of any comments. 

You are solely responsible for any comments you make and their accuracy. We take no responsibility and assume no liability for any comments that you posted.

COOKIES

This "COOKIES" section allows you to find out more about the origin and use of the browsing information processed during your consultation of our site and your rights. 

For more information, you can also visit the Prestashop website and in particular the page : https://addons.prestashop.com/en/content/12-terms-and-conditions-of-use

So, during the consultation of our site, information about your navigation are likely to be saved in "Cookies" files installed on your terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.). We issue these cookies to facilitate your browsing on our site. They can also be issued by our partners in order to personalize the advertising offer sent to you outside our site. Moreover, cookies may be included in different areas of our site. These spaces may display advertising content from advertisers on your device. Only the issuer of a cookie may read or modify the information contained therein.

The cookies we install in your terminal, allow us to recognize your browser when you connect to our site. We issue cookies for the following purposes :

  • Establish statistics of attendance (number of visits, page views, abandonment in the order process) to monitor and improve the quality of our services.
  • Adapt the presentation from our site to the display preferences of your terminal.
  • Memorize information entered in forms, manage and secure access to reserved and personal areas such as your account, manage your shopping cart.
  • Provide you with content, including advertising, related to your interests and personalize the offers we send you